Friday, June 5, 2009


recently had been involved with some unhealthy activities..

shisha n liquor...

but shisha is not my thang.. while liquor is due to a frens bday..
(Happy birthday wen szee!)

shisha in ss15- JS

wen szee bday..

Pictures of present and past...

me in college

in college 2

with Hanna

with Hana

cheer 2007
with bernice

with shereen..

people says a picture says a thousand words..
are there a hidden thousand words..
tell me about it...
hugsn cheers,
miss u guys...

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

My Birthday.. 三十一日。。

*Really sorry for such late update*

Well, though its really a lonely birthday for me this year.. thx to my dear juniors and fellow classmates.. they filled my big day with excitement and filled my stomach with carbohydrate and fats!! This is what happen when you feel lonely.. U just wanna EAT EAT and EAT!!

First station- Sushi Zanmai (again)

sashimi salad


katsu don

Second station (15 mins after zanmai)- Porridge time asian avenue

i personally recommend this restauant if ur cutting cost and dont wanna get too full. This combination below rm 10 is definitely the best choice.

3rd station- Zoo SS15

sorry no pics, but its a nice restaurant beside bean's kitchen near station 1 ss15. They just opened and having student promo which cost only rm 3.3 for a bowl of noodles and drinks. Cheap! cheap! cheap! the food is okay...

then went to college to assist Kenji on his assignment with kah hui n jocelyn. my dearest boy- kenji which left his credit card and rm 10 in his wallet bought me a slice of cake, just to sing bday song for me.. TOUCHED!

the only rm 10

starbucks cakes

on the way..

jocelyn n me *hugs*

kenji boy n me *muaks*

Then, yum cha with coursemates- Koli and shereen in station 1..

Thats all for my bday.. thx to all!! hugs! love ya!

Sunday, May 31, 2009

Happy Birthday To Me... 祝我生日快乐!

Hey hey hey...

its my big day today... But dunno why feel so lonely..
haha.. i m weird weird de la.. but i m one year older le.. at last I m 19..
next year will be 20.. oh goosh! I m getting old.. But I m feeling Good!!
A year older.. A year wiser!! Yeap! Thats RITE! Stick to that thinking and
u dont feel old!! Thanks guys for all the wishes!! MUAKS!




happy birthday 2 those who shared 31st of may v me.
wish u r not lonely..... hugs!!

Thursday, May 28, 2009

Earlied Birthday Celebration!

A Million Thanks to U Guys...

Friends rushed in and out of our life.. But only True Friends remain..
Friends, really thanks for all this.. knowing that sunday (My Big Day- 31st May)..
everyone is gonna be busy goin back to hometown to spend time with parents..
they celebrated my big day few days earlier..
Thanks to-

Kher Li
Siew Wai
Siem Qing
Yuet Yan
Wen Sze
Jason Goh
Ning Jui

Had a nice lunch at Sushi Zan Mai..
Pictures of the delicious raw and cooked..

BBQ Chick Stix



Soft Shell Crab Sushi

Katsu Cold Ramen


After an hour of 'BATTLE'....

This is the gift from them to me.. Once again.. THANKS!!

Bracelet and Necklace from PADINI.

After lunch, went to sing k in AMP SQUARE. (The PA system SUX..)
Then met up with Alan and Denny for dinner..
And not forgetting a needed gift from Alan, bro that is always beside me..
Thanks, I really need this...

RipCurl's Wallet...
Really dunno what to say.. just a simple word- Thanks.
Thats it for now.. more pictures to be uploaded soon..
**3 More days to... MY BIG DAY!

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Well, I hope I can!

Welcome notes..

Free Clipart

Thanks for reading this..

Erm.. how to start this...Been thinking of creating a blog to story my life and cherish
every moment for years..but it never happen..
I had decided, I must do this..I believe I can.. LOLx..
(repeated in my failed blog last year..)

Nah.. I am gonna make this happen and i will discipline my self in doing this....
Justin now announced... is now

**PS. Please help me in doin this!! Remind to Blog plssss.. TQ!

Melted by Kris Allen!!!

Well, at first i got all the bad feedbacks that he is a blackhorse that shouldn't hold the title of AMERICAN IDOL 09.. but i believe he is unique in his own way..
FALLING SLOWLY with NO BOUNDARIES.. he delivered it well.. Kris Allen will gonna fame himself out.. ** Adam too will shine!! ^.^

here are some cute pics of Kris Allen..

The innocent look...

The killing Smile..

Singing his lung out!

haha.. Peeps, guess that's it for my very 1st attempt!
thanks! hugs n good nite!